Uncontested races on the November 6th ballot

WREG has compiled the following list of uncontested races in our viewing area.
Tennessee races are on the first page. Follow the links for Mississippi and Arkansas.

TENNESSEE

Tennessee General Assembly

  • SENATE DISTRICT 33: Katrina Robinson (D)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 77: Bill Sanderson (R) (inc.)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 80: Johnny Shaw (D) (inc.)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 81: Debra Moody (R) (inc.)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 84: Joe Towns, Jr. (D) (inc.)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 85: Jesse Chism (D)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 86: Barbara Cooper (D) (inc.)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 87: Karen Camper (D) (inc.)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 88: Larry Miller (D) (inc.)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 90: John Deberry, Jr. (D) (inc.)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 91: London Lamar (D)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 93: G.A. Hardaway, Sr. (D) (inc.)
  • HOUSE DISTRICT 98: Antonio Parkinson (D) (inc.)

Shelby County, TN

  • BARTLETT ALDERMAN – POSITION 1: W.C. “Bubba” Pleasant (inc.)
  • BARTLETT ALDERMAN – POSITION 3: David Parsons (inc.)
  • BARTLETT SCHOOL BOARD – POSITION 2: Erin Elliott Berry (inc.)
  • BARTLETT SCHOOL BOARD – POSITION 4: Bryan Woodruff (inc.)
  • COLLIERVILLE ALDERMAN – POSITION 2: Billy Patton (inc.)
  • COLLIERVILLE SCHOOL BOARD – POSITION 2: Wanda Chism (inc.)
  • MILLINGTON ALDERMAN – POSITION 1: Bethany Huffman (inc.)
  • MILLINGTON ALDERMAN – POSITION 2: Albert Bell (inc.)
  • MILLINGTON ALDERMAN – POSITION 3: Jon Crisp
  • MILLINGTON ALDERMAN – POSITION 4: Larry Dagen (inc.)
  • MILLINGTON SCHOOL BOARD – POSITION 4: Cody Childress (inc.)

Dyer County, TN

  • DYERSBURG ALDERMAN – AT LARGE, POSITION 3: Vanedda Prince Webb
  • DYERSBURG ALDERMAN – WARD 4: Dennis Moody (inc.)

Fayette County, TN

  • BRADEN COMMISSIONERS: Chester Cocke (inc.), Mackie Green, Jr.
  • GALLAWAY COMMISSIONER – UNEXPIRED TERM: Nick Berretta
  • LaGRANGE MAYOR: William Cowan, Jr.
  • LaGRANGE BOARD OF ALDERMEN: Benjamin Cowan, Eileen Cowan (inc.), Gregory Kinney (inc.), Rhonda Nolan (inc.), Earl Smith (inc.), Justin Smith
  • ROSSVILLE BOARD OF ALDERMEN: Doug Kranz, Zack Moore, Bobby Williams (inc.)
  • SOMERVILLE ALDERMAN – POSITION 4: Jason Lee Hamilton (inc.)
  • SOMERVILLE ALDERMAN – POSITION 5: Judy Accardi (inc.)
  • SOMERVILLE ALDERMAN – POSITION 6: James Lofties (inc.)
  • WILLISTON COMMISSIONER: Audrey McQueen (inc.), James Wiles (inc.)
  • WILLISTON COMMISSIONER – UNEXPIRED TERM: Donna Fortune

Hardeman County, TN

  • GRAND JUNCTION MAYOR: Curtis Lane (inc.)
  • HICKORY VALLEY MAYOR: Richard “Ricky” Ayers (inc.)
  • HICKORY VALLEY BOARD OF ALDERMEN: John Rex Gates, Robert Hensley, Duane Lax (inc.), Jane Powell (inc.), Noel Toney (inc.)

Haywood County, TN

  • STANTON BOARD OF ALDERMEN: Dwayne Duncan (inc.), Linda Jones, Laura Smith, Ward Smith (inc.)
  • HAYWOOD COUNTY CONSTABLE – DISTRICT 1: No candidate qualified
  • HAYWOOD COUNTY CONSTABLE – DISTRICT 5: Johnnie Robert Coleman
  • HAYWOOD COUNTY CONSTABLE – DISTRICT 6: No candidate qualified
  • HAYWOOD COUNTY CONSTABLE – DISTRICT 7: No candidate qualified

McNairy County, TN

  • ADAMSVILLE CITY COMMISSION: Jackie Hamm (inc.), Lee Winters (inc.)
  • FINGER MAYOR: Robert Heathcock III (inc.)
  • FINGER BOARD OF ALDERMEN: Tammie Heathcock (inc.), Rodney Weaver (inc.)
  • GUYS BOARD OF ALDERMEN: William Butler (inc.), Bradley Gray (inc.)
  • RAMER CITY COMMISSION – 4 YEAR TERM: Kendall Summers (inc.), Joey “Mike” Young
  • RAMER CITY COMMISSION – 2 YEAR TERM: No candidate qualified

Tipton County, TN

  • ATOKA MAYOR: W. Daryl Walker (inc.)
  • BURLISON TOWN COUNCIL: Danny Howard (inc.)
  • GARLAND MAYOR: Ben Little (inc.)
  • GARLAND RECORDER: Lisa McClain (inc.)
  • GARLAND BOARD OF ALDERMEN: David Fike, Kelley Gray (inc.), Audrey Peach, Clayton Wilson (inc.)
  • GILT EDGE TOWN COUNCIL: Donna Fletcher, Brian Shoemaker (inc.)