Early voting for Shelby County races has started

MEMPHIS, Tenn. — Early voting runs from April 11-26 for the Republican and Democratic primaries for Shelby County offices.

Here’s what you need to know.

Who’s running?

Republican Primary

County Mayor
David Lenoir
Terry Roland
Joy Touliatos
County Commission, Dist. 1
Melody H. McLeary
Amber Mills
County Commission, Dist. 2
David C. Bradford
County Commission, Dist. 3
Lindsey M. Massey
Mick Wright
County Commission, Dist. 4
Mark Billingsley
County Commission, Dist. 5
Geoffrey Diaz
Richard E. Morton
County Commission, Dist. 7
Samuel D. Goff
County Commission, Dist. 9
Sharon Webb
County Commission, Dist. 13
Steve Basar
Brandon Morrison
Assessor of Property
Keith Alexander
Robert “Chip” Truoy
County Trustee
George Barnes Chism
Dexter L. Orman
Sheriff
Dale Lane
Circuit Court Clerk
Michael Finney
John Lackey
Tom Leatherwood
Steve Moore
Criminal Court Clerk
Richard DeSaussure III
Juvenile Court Clerk
Robert Hill
Bobby Simmons
Probate Court Clerk
Paul C. Boyd
George “Dempsy” Summers
Chris Thomas
County Clerk
Donna Creson
Sohelia N. Kail
Arnold Weiner
Register of Deeds
Wayne Mashburn

Democratic Primary

County Mayor
Sidney Chism
Lee Harris
County Commission, Dist. 1
J. Raquel Collins
County Commission, Dist. 2
Tom Carpenter
County Commission, Dist. 3
Monica Timmerman
County Commission, Dist. 4
Kevin Haley
County Commission, Dist. 5
Lawrence A. Pivnick
Michael Whaley
County Commission, Dist. 6
Willie F. Brooks Jr.
Eric Dunn
Stephanie Gatewood
Tami Sawyer
County Commission, Dist. 8
Daryl L. Lewis
Mickell M. Lowery
Edith Ann Moore
JB Smiley Jr.
County Commission, Dist. 9
Edmund Ford Jr.
Ian Jeffries
Pamela Williams Kelly
Adrian Killebrew
Jonathan M. Lewis
Roz Nichols
Jonathan Lang Smith
County Commission, Dist. 10
Reginald Milton
County Commission, Dist. 11
Eddie Jones
Eric Winston
County Commission, Dist. 12
Van Turner
County Commission, Dist. 13
Charlie Belenky
George C. Monger
Assessor of Property
Melvin Burgess
Lorie Ingram
County Trustee
Derrick Bennett
Joseph Lee III
Regina Morrison Newman
Sheriff
Floyd Bonner
Bennie Cobb
Criminal Court Clerk
Amanda Scott Hill
Heidi Kuhn
Carla Stotts-Hills
Juvenile Court Clerk
Janis Fullilove
Morrie E. “Jimmy” Noel
Harold C. Smith
Probate Court Clerk
Bill Morrison
County Clerk
Wanda Halbert
Jamal Whitlow
Mondell B. Williams
Register of Deeds
Shelandra Ford
Adrienne M. Pakis-Gillon

Where Do I Vote?

All locations open 10 a.m.-7 p.m., except as noted.  Closed Sunday.

Calvary Episcopal Church 102 N. 2nd Street (enter from B.B. King) (open 9 a.m.-5 p.m.)
Abundant Grace Fellowship Church 1574 E. Shelby Drive Memphis 38116
Agricenter International 7777 Walnut Grove Road Memphis 38120
Anointed Temple of Praise 3939 Riverdale Road Memphis 38141
Baker Community Center 7942 Church Road Millington 38053
Bellevue Baptist Church 2000 Appling Road Cordova 38016
Berclair Church of Christ 4536 Summer Avenue Memphis 38122
Collierville Church of Christ 575 Shelton Drive Collierville 38017
Dave Wells Community Center 915 Chelsea Avenue Memphis 38107
Ed Rice Community Center 2907 N. Watkins Memphis 38127
Glenview Community Center 1141 S. Barksdale Street Memphis 38114
Greater Lewis Street Baptist Church 152 E. Parkway North Memphis 38104
Greater Middle Baptist Church 4982 Knight Arnold Road Memphis 38118
Harmony Church 6740 St. Elmo Road Bartlett 38135
Mississippi Blvd. Church-Family Life Center 70 N. Bellevue Boulevard Memphis 38106
Mt. Zion Baptist Church 60 S. Parkway East Memphis 38106
New Bethel Missionary Baptist Church 7786 Poplar Pike Germantown 38138
Raleigh United Methodist Church 3295 Powers Road Memphis 38128
Riverside Missionary Baptist Church 3560 S. Third Street Memphis 38109
The Refuge Church 9817 Huff N Puff Road Lakeland 38002
White Station Church of Christ 1106 Colonial Road Memphis 38117

Full information is online here.